Monroe County  »  14625  »  Penfield Rd  »  1699 Penfield Rd

1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 139.50-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/12/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $98,339

Lot & Building Information for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

Building sqft 54,088
Total sqft 54,088
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 3.7
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 210
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625?

1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 2011 and has a total of 54,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,800,000, the tax amount paid for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 is $98,338.

When was 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 last sold?

1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625 was last sold in 03/17/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 40 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2011 $1
09/18/2008 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
01/12/2011 - D
01/18/2011 - R
Deed
09/18/2008 - D
10/01/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $98,339
Market value $5,066,700
Assessed value $3,800,000

Assessment History for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,367,800 $3,800,000 25.8786 $98,339 -8.75%
2024 $4,042,600 $3,800,000 28.36 $107,768 -10.05%
2023 $3,800,000 $3,800,000 31.53 $119,814 +6.26%
2022 $3,800,000 $3,230,000 34.91 $112,759 -12.48%
2021 $4,137,900 $3,600,000 35.79 $128,844 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1699 Penfield Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 62,323
1676 Penfield Rd, Rochester 1,822 11/04/2020 $200,000
39 Highland Dr, Penfield 2,621 02/13/2013 $1
875 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 27,988 03/07/2016 $1
1694 Penfield Rd, Rochester 20,330
873 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 07/06/2018 $1
911 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 90,684 07/07/2003 $1
764 Liberty St, Penfield 1,088
1698 Penfield Rd, Rochester 5,400 02/23/2022 $252,000
2 Cobblestone Xing, Penfield 2,066 11/24/1999 $180,000
1738 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,750 09/13/2003 $1
190 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 1,953 12/31/1998 $120,000
1704 Penfield Rd, Penfield 8,512 03/13/2015 $1
104 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 2,052 10/07/2020 $295,000
1707 Penfield Rd, Penfield 2,036
70 Highland Dr, Penfield 1,198
1730 Penfield Rd, Penfield 98,943 08/22/1997 $8,914
180 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 2,044 08/25/1999 $155,000
106 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 2,438 06/07/2018 $245,000
916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 2,464 08/15/2007 $500,000