Monroe County  »  14625  »  Panorama Trl S  »  916 Panorama Trl S

916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.120-1-3.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Sale date 08/15/2007
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,435

Lot & Building Information for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Building sqft 2,464
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.36
Frontage 135
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

• • Improvements for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 2,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625?

916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $486,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2007 $500,000

Title Documents for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2007 - D
08/15/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,435
Market value $486,100
Assessed value $364,600

Assessment History for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,100 $364,600 25.8786 $9,435 -8.75%
2024 $387,900 $364,600 28.36 $10,340 -10.05%
2023 $364,600 $364,600 31.53 $11,496 +7.97%
2022 $358,800 $305,000 34.91 $10,648 -2.46%
2021 $350,600 $305,000 35.79 $10,916 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 916 Panorama Trl S, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Highland Dr, Penfield 2,621 02/13/2013 $1
1740 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,530
911 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 90,684 07/07/2003 $1
873 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 07/06/2018 $1
875 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 27,988 03/07/2016 $1
900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 20,360 01/19/1997 $1
2 Cobblestone Xing, Penfield 2,066 11/24/1999 $180,000
1738 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,750 09/13/2003 $1
1704 Penfield Rd, Penfield 8,512 03/13/2015 $1
190 Gebhardt Rd, Penfield 1,953 12/31/1998 $120,000