800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14625 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 138.120-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $3,710,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $81,836 |
Lot & Building Information for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
| Building sqft | 33,721 |
| Building class | Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) |
| Acreage | 7.8 |
| Frontage | 283 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
- • Improvements for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 33,721 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.
What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625?800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,216,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $81,836 |
| Market value | $4,216,400 |
| Assessed value | $3,162,300 |
Assessment History for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634,800 | $3,162,300 | 25.8786 | $81,836 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $3,364,100 | $3,162,300 | 28.36 | $89,683 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $3,162,300 | $3,162,300 | 31.53 | $99,707 | +10.13% |
| 2022 | $3,050,900 | $2,593,300 | 34.91 | $90,532 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $2,980,800 | $2,593,300 | 35.79 | $92,814 | -2.13% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,717 |
| Median age | 46.9 |
| Average household income | $132,279 |
| Family households | 61.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,826 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $272,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $219,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 800 Panorama Trl S, Rochester.