Monroe County  »  14625  »  Panorama Trl S  »  900 Panorama Trl S

900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester
Zip code 14625
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 138.120-1-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Sale date 01/19/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $34,949

Lot & Building Information for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Building sqft 20,360
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 4.47
Frontage 581
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

• • Improvements for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

How many square feet does 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 has a total of 20,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625?

900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/1997 $1

Title Documents for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/1997 - D
12/19/1997 - R
Deed
01/22/1993 - D
03/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, NY 14625. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,949
Market value $1,800,700
Assessed value $1,350,500

Assessment History for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,552,300 $1,350,500 25.8786 $34,949 -8.75%
2024 $1,436,700 $1,350,500 28.36 $38,300 -10.05%
2023 $1,350,500 $1,350,500 31.53 $42,581 +10.48%
2022 $1,298,800 $1,104,000 34.91 $38,541 -2.46%
2021 $1,269,000 $1,104,000 35.79 $39,512 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,717
Median age 46.9
Average household income $132,279
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 4,826
Owner occupied units 83.2%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $272,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 900 Panorama Trl S, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1740 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,530
600 Linden Ave, Rochester 4,600
911 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 90,684 07/07/2003 $1
873 Panorama Trl S, Rochester 07/06/2018 $1
17 Cobblestone Xing, Penfield 1,974 08/14/2000 $65,000
1738 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,750 09/13/2003 $1
2 Cobblestone Xing, Penfield 2,066 11/24/1999 $180,000
9 Cobblestone Xing, Penfield 2,106 01/27/2020 $260,000
11 Cobblestone Xing, Penfield 2,232 06/22/2017 $275,000
1750 Penfield Rd, Penfield 1,512 01/18/2018 $1