Monroe County  »  14526  »  Baird Rd  »  2600 Baird Rd

2600 Baird Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

2600 Baird Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2600 Baird Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2600 Baird Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.70-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

Sale date 12/19/2014
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,244

Lot & Building Information for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

Building sqft 3,575
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.79
Lot dimensions 197 ft X 189 ft
Frontage 197
Depth 189
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2600 Baird Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2600 Baird Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 3,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2600 Baird Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2600 Baird Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $682,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2014 $350,000
08/24/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2014 - D
12/19/2014 - R
Deed
08/24/2000 - D
08/28/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,244
Market value $682,300
Assessed value $388,900

Assessment History for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $627,300 $388,900 26.3417 $10,244 -0.82%
2024 $547,700 $388,900 26.56 $10,329 -9.81%
2023 $486,100 $388,900 29.45 $11,453 -12.40%
2022 $418,200 $388,900 33.62 $13,075 +0.96%
2021 $418,200 $388,900 33.3 $12,950 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2600 Baird Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
540 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 12,725 05/23/2001 $350,000
57 Lonesome Rd, Fairport 987 05/30/2008 $79,000
39 Lonesome Rd, Fairport 1,478 07/13/2020 $125,000
556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 10,818 01/03/2011 $1
651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 1,510 12/07/1995 $1
25 Valewood Run, Penfield 3,160
51 Braeloch Xing, Penfield 2,479 08/22/2003 $240,000
655 Whitney W Rd, Fairport 5,919 10/11/1996 $1
6 Feathery Cir, Penfield 2,138 02/20/1997 $179,900
55 Lonesome Rd, Fairport 1,793 11/30/2016 $153,000