Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whitney Rd W  »  651 Whitney Rd W

651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.70-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Sale date 12/07/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,057

Lot & Building Information for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Building sqft 1,510
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 405 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 405
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

• • Improvements for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450?

651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,600, the tax amount paid for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,361.

When was 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 12/07/1995 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/1995 $1

Title Documents for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/1995 - D
01/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,361
Current property tax $3,057
Market value $223,900
Assessed value $127,600

Assessment History for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,800 $127,600 26.3417 $3,361 -0.82%
2024 $179,700 $127,600 26.56 $3,389 -9.81%
2023 $159,500 $127,600 29.45 $3,758 -12.40%
2022 $137,200 $127,600 33.62 $4,290 +0.96%
2021 $137,200 $127,600 33.3 $4,249 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.21
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.26
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.32
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.66
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.21
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.22
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.29
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.66
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.66

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.21
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.29
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.66
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.82
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.94