Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whitney Rd W  »  556 Whitney Rd W

556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.70-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Sale date 01/03/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $22,043

Lot & Building Information for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Building sqft 10,818
Total sqft 28,773
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 6.35
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 845 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 160
Depth 845
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

• • Improvements for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

How many square feet does 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 10,818 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450?

556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,468,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2011 $1
07/26/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2011 - D
02/09/2011 - R
Deed
07/26/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed
03/20/1995 - D
04/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,043
Market value $1,468,100
Assessed value $836,800

Assessment History for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,349,700 $836,800 26.3417 $22,043 -0.82%
2024 $1,178,600 $836,800 26.56 $22,225 -9.81%
2023 $1,046,000 $836,800 29.45 $24,644 -12.40%
2022 $899,800 $836,800 33.62 $28,133 +0.96%
2021 $899,800 $836,800 33.3 $27,865 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 556 Whitney Rd W, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 1,510 12/07/1995 $1
15 Valewood Run, Penfield 2,428 03/06/1998 $1
9 Valewood Run, Penfield 2,246 09/01/1995 $235,000
39 Lonesome Rd, Fairport 1,478 07/13/2020 $125,000
57 Lonesome Rd, Fairport 987 05/30/2008 $79,000
540 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 12,725 05/23/2001 $350,000
655 Whitney W Rd, Fairport 5,919 10/11/1996 $1
633 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 2,360 01/27/2015 $140,000
55 Lonesome Rd, Fairport 1,793 11/30/2016 $153,000
645 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 6,194 05/31/2021