1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 153.20-4-93 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
| Sale date | 05/31/2007 |
| Sale price | $165,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,646 |
Lot & Building Information for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
| Building sqft | 1,406 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Lot dimensions | 165 ft X 218 ft |
| Frontage | 165 |
| Depth | 218 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
- • Improvements for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,406 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $187,600, the tax amount paid for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,941.
When was 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/31/2007 for $165,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,942 |
| Current property tax | $3,646 |
| Market value | $329,100 |
| Assessed value | $187,600 |
Assessment History for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302,600 | $187,600 | 26.3417 | $4,942 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $264,200 | $187,600 | 26.56 | $4,983 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $234,500 | $187,600 | 29.45 | $5,525 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $201,700 | $187,600 | 33.62 | $6,307 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $201,700 | $187,600 | 33.3 | $6,247 | -5.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1468 Whitney Rd E, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 0.64 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 0.65 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 1.74 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.09 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 2.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 1.71 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.00 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 2.09 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.64 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 3.28 |
Nearest high schools