Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whitney Rd E  »  1520 Whitney Rd E

1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.20-4-96

Sales & Tax Overview for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $376,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,976

Lot & Building Information for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Building sqft 3,281
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 246 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 246
Year built 1865
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450?

1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1865 and has a total of 3,281 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,800, the tax amount paid for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,976.

When was 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/30/2021 for $376,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $376,000

Title Documents for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,976
Market value $531,200
Assessed value $302,800

Assessment History for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,400 $302,800 26.3417 $7,976 -0.82%
2024 $426,500 $302,800 26.56 $8,042 -9.81%
2023 $378,500 $302,800 29.45 $8,917 -12.40%
2022 $325,600 $302,800 33.62 $10,180 +0.96%
2021 $325,600 $302,800 33.3 $10,083 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.55
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.57
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.82
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.20
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.79
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.09
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.20
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.71
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.38

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.92
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.09
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.20
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.31
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.38