Monroe County  »  14450  »  Crossover Rd  »  20 Crossover Rd

20 Crossover Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

20 Crossover Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Crossover Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Crossover Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.100-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport

Property tax $4,196

Lot & Building Information for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 225
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Crossover Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

20 Crossover Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Crossover Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,300, the tax amount paid for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,196.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,196
Market value $279,500
Assessed value $159,300

Assessment History for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,900 $159,300 26.3417 $4,196 -0.82%
2024 $224,400 $159,300 26.56 $4,231 -9.81%
2023 $199,100 $159,300 29.45 $4,691 -12.40%
2022 $171,300 $159,300 33.62 $5,356 +0.96%
2021 $171,300 $159,300 33.3 $5,305 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Crossover Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.80
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.80
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.88

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.85
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.88
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.88
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.90
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.67

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.88
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.90
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.67