Monroe County  »  14450  »  Fairport Rd  »  1200 Fairport Rd

1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.100-1-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

Sale date 04/17/2009
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,148

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

Building sqft 7,565
Total sqft 9,065
Building class Store
Acreage 1.87
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 7,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,142,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2009 $400,000
04/07/2009 $1
12/06/2000 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2009 - D
04/20/2009 - R
Deed
04/07/2009 - D
04/20/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/06/2000 - D
01/02/2001 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,148
Market value $1,142,100
Assessed value $651,000

Assessment History for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,050,000 $651,000 26.3417 $17,148 -35.34%
2024 $1,406,300 $998,500 26.56 $26,520 -9.81%
2023 $1,248,100 $998,500 29.45 $29,406 -12.40%
2022 $1,073,700 $998,500 33.62 $33,570 +0.96%
2021 $1,073,700 $998,500 33.3 $33,250 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Fairport Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Lanaray Park, Fairport 3,473 06/25/2003 $64,000
32 Mima Cir, Fairport 2,490 07/31/2000 $199,640
4 Finewood Trl, Fairport 2,874 11/15/2017 $390,000
41 Crest Rd, East Rochester 2,417 08/09/2021 $425,000
52 Crossover Rd, Fairport 2,284
2 Cambridge CT, Fairport 1,399 10/24/2008 $173,000
142 Midvale Dr, Fairport 1,574 12/04/2008 $149,500
6 Cambridge CT, Fairport 1,856 12/15/2020 $220,000
1520 Whitney Rd E, Fairport 3,281 09/30/2021 $376,000
20 Crossover Rd, Fairport 1,344