5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 165.100-1-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport
| Current property tax | $6,894 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport
| Building sqft | 2,003 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.4 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport
5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,003 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $247,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,197.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,197 |
| Current property tax | $6,894 |
| Market value | $434,000 |
| Assessed value | $247,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399,000 | $247,400 | 29.0917 | $7,197 | +0.35% |
| 2024 | $348,500 | $247,400 | 28.99 | $7,172 | -12.63% |
| 2023 | $309,300 | $247,400 | 33.18 | $8,209 | -9.62% |
| 2022 | $266,000 | $247,400 | 36.71 | $9,082 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $266,000 | $247,400 | 37.3 | $9,228 | -2.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Creek Side Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 0.79 |
| Brooks Hill School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 558 | 1.74 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.80 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 1.83 |
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 1.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 1.44 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 1.45 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 1.74 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 1.80 |
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 1.93 |
Nearest high schools