Monroe County  »  14450  »  Creek Side Rd  »  1 Creek Side Rd

1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.100-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Sale date 08/06/2024
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,135

Lot & Building Information for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,839
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.62
Lot dimensions 187 ft X 278 ft
Frontage 187
Depth 278
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,839 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $314,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,134.

When was 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/06/2024 for $575,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2024 $575,000
07/10/2000 $244,900
02/01/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Deed
07/10/2000 - D
07/11/2000 - R
Deed
02/01/1996 - D
02/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,135
Market value $550,900
Assessed value $314,000

Assessment History for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $506,500 $314,000 29.0917 $9,135 +0.35%
2024 $442,300 $314,000 28.99 $9,103 -12.63%
2023 $392,500 $314,000 33.18 $10,419 -9.62%
2022 $337,600 $314,000 36.71 $11,527 -1.58%
2021 $337,600 $314,000 37.3 $11,712 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.71
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.66
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.73
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.87
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.87

Nearest middle schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.38
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.39
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.66
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.73
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.92

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.38
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.73
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.14
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.51

Neighbors for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 1 Creek Side Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,280 08/20/2014 $120,600
18 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,420 04/15/2015 $119,900
13 Countryside Rd, Fairport 3,088 02/26/2001 $172,500
59 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,272 04/28/2006 $196,000
57 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,062 06/02/2006 $177,000
63 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,044 10/28/1999 $149,000
2 Gaxton Rd, Fairport 2,310 08/19/2002 $190,000
11 Countryside Rd, Fairport 3,186 12/03/2018 $325,000
22 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,714 01/31/2022 $135,000
18 Garrison Dr, Fairport 1,214 04/17/2019 $124,999
7 Creek Side Rd, Fairport 2,234 07/19/2019 $1
55 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,086 06/28/2024 $300,000
9 Countryside Rd, Fairport 2,365
14 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,686 11/16/2021
3 Creek Side Rd, Fairport 1,983 10/25/2000 $225,000
16 Garrison Dr, Fairport 1,214 06/24/2021 $150,000
20 Brimsdown Cir, Fairport 1,440 12/23/1997 $72,100
53 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 1,984 02/15/2002 $177,000
5 Creek Side Rd, Fairport 2,003
9 Creek Side Rd, Fairport 2,692 01/29/2015 $292,500