Monroe County  »  14450  »  Creek Side Rd  »  3 Creek Side Rd

3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.100-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Sale date 10/25/2000
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,540

Lot & Building Information for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,983
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,983 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,898.

When was 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/25/2000 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2000 $225,000

Title Documents for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2000 - D
10/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,898
Current property tax $7,540
Market value $476,300
Assessed value $271,500

Assessment History for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,900 $271,500 29.0917 $7,898 +0.35%
2024 $382,400 $271,500 28.99 $7,871 -12.63%
2023 $339,400 $271,500 33.18 $9,008 -9.62%
2022 $291,900 $271,500 36.71 $9,967 -1.58%
2021 $291,900 $271,500 37.3 $10,127 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Creek Side Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 0.76
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.70
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.78
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.87
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.89

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.40
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.42
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.70
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.78
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.94

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.42
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.78
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 2.17