Monroe County  »  14450  »  Chelsea Way  »  21 Chelsea Way

21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.80-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport

Sale date 06/20/2023
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,093

Lot & Building Information for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport

Building sqft 2,205
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 187 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 187
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport

• • Improvements for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450?

21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,300, the tax amount paid for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,092.

When was 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/20/2023 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2023 $330,000

Title Documents for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2023 - D
06/20/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,093
Market value $405,800
Assessed value $231,300

Assessment History for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,100 $231,300 26.3417 $6,093 -0.82%
2024 $325,800 $231,300 26.56 $6,143 -9.81%
2023 $289,100 $231,300 29.45 $6,812 -12.40%
2022 $248,700 $231,300 33.62 $7,776 +0.96%
2021 $248,700 $231,300 33.3 $7,702 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Chelsea Way, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.67
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.77
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.25
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.65
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.77
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.61
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.65
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.34

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.61
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.25
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.65
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.18