Monroe County  »  14450  »  Colonial Dr  »  3 Colonial Dr

3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-2-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Current property tax $4,359

Lot & Building Information for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 2,298
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 350 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 350
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,701.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,701
Current property tax $4,359
Market value $446,300
Assessed value $254,400

Assessment History for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,300 $254,400 26.3417 $6,701 -0.82%
2024 $358,300 $254,400 26.56 $6,757 -9.81%
2023 $318,000 $254,400 29.45 $7,492 -12.40%
2022 $273,500 $254,400 33.62 $8,553 +0.96%
2021 $273,500 $254,400 33.3 $8,472 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Colonial Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.39
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.51
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.66
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.73
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.50

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.56
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.45
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.60
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.61
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.32

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.20
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.45
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.61
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.91
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.46