Monroe County  »  14450  »  Cabernet Cir  »  11 Cabernet Cir

11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-5-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Sale date 12/11/2023
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,868

Lot & Building Information for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Building sqft 2,468
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 227 ft X 91 ft
Frontage 227
Depth 91
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

• • Improvements for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450?

11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 is $7,868.

When was 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 12/11/2023 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2023 $485,000
04/08/2021 $450,000
06/13/2013 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Deed
04/08/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Deed
06/13/2013 - D
06/14/2013 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
12/29/2005 - D
12/29/2005 - R
Deed
09/19/2004 - D
10/20/2004 - R
Deed
09/24/1998 - D
09/25/1998 - R
Deed
11/22/1996 - D
11/22/1996 - R
Deed
01/05/1995 - D
01/05/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,868
Market value $524,000
Assessed value $298,700

Assessment History for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,800 $298,700 26.3417 $7,868 -0.82%
2024 $420,700 $298,700 26.56 $7,933 -9.81%
2023 $373,400 $298,700 29.45 $8,797 -12.40%
2022 $321,200 $298,700 33.62 $10,042 +0.96%
2021 $321,200 $298,700 33.3 $9,947 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Cabernet Circle, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.60
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.86
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.18
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.33
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.53

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.21
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.11
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.27
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.11
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.25

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.80
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.11
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.97
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.11
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.25