Monroe County  »  14450  »  Cabernet Cir  »  15 Cabernet Cir

15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-5-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Sale date 01/28/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,220

Lot & Building Information for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Building sqft 2,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 207 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 207
Depth 150
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

• • Improvements for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450?

15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,219.

When was 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 01/28/2022 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2022 $450,000
09/13/2000 $289,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
01/28/2022 - R
Deed
09/13/2000 - D
09/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,220
Market value $614,000
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,500 $350,000 26.3417 $9,220 -0.82%
2024 $493,000 $350,000 26.56 $9,296 -9.81%
2023 $437,500 $350,000 29.45 $10,308 -6.98%
2022 $354,400 $329,600 33.62 $11,081 +0.96%
2021 $354,400 $329,600 33.3 $10,976 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Cabernet Circle, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.57
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.88
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.18
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.33
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.51

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.21
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.11
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.27
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.25

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.81
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.11
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.95
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.25