202 Park Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
202 Park Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 202 Park Road, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 193.10-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Park Road, Pittsford
| Sale date | 08/11/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 202 Park Road, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 1,373 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 202 Park Road, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 202 Park Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 202 Park Road, Pittsford
202 Park Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,373 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 202 Park Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $176,000, the tax amount paid for 202 Park Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,120.
When was 202 Park Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?202 Park Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 08/11/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 202 Park Road, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Park Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2017 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 202 Park Road, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 202 Park Road, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 202 Park Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,120 |
| Market value | $308,800 |
| Assessed value | $176,000 |
Assessment History for 202 Park Road, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Park Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283,900 | $176,000 | 29.0917 | $5,120 | +0.35% |
| 2024 | $247,900 | $176,000 | 28.99 | $5,102 | -23.11% |
| 2023 | $250,000 | $200,000 | 33.18 | $6,636 | +3.30% |
| 2022 | $188,200 | $175,000 | 36.71 | $6,424 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $188,172 | $175,000 | 37.3 | $6,528 | -16.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Park Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Park Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 1.16 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 2.12 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 2.99 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 3.15 |
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 3.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.32 |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 2.93 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.13 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.38 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 4.03 |
Nearest high schools