Monroe County  »  14534  »  Smethwick CT  »  6 Smethwick CT

6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.10-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,754

Lot & Building Information for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,342
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Frontage 61
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534?

6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,754.

When was 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/10/2021 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $475,000
10/02/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deed
10/02/2002 - D
10/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,754
Market value $588,200
Assessed value $335,300

Assessment History for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,800 $335,300 29.0917 $9,754 +0.35%
2024 $472,300 $335,300 28.99 $9,720 -12.63%
2023 $419,100 $335,300 33.18 $11,125 -9.62%
2022 $360,500 $335,300 36.71 $12,309 -1.58%
2021 $360,500 $335,300 37.3 $12,507 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.37
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.37
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 3.51
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.61
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.62

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.89
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.12
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.73
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.97
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 4.26

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.82
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.73
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 4.05
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 4.39
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.41

Neighbors for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 6 Smethwick Court, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Smethwick CT, Pittsford 2,617 08/20/2021 $460,000
6 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 1,824 06/17/2022
198 Park Rd, Pittsford 2,487
206 Park Rd, Pittsford 1,764 06/30/1999 $1
10 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 1,940 06/20/2014 $150,000
26 Lancashire Way, Pittsford 3,309 01/07/2022 $510,000
11 Dunmow Cres, Fairport 1,512 09/11/1995
3 Henley Pl, Fairport 2,448
123 Fishers Rd, Pittsford 2,502
8 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 1,872 08/01/2008 $187,500
4 Smethwick CT, Pittsford 2,949 04/22/2021 $434,000
1173 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 24,244
8 Smethwick CT, Pittsford 2,928 12/10/2015 $1
1151 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 25,608
1159 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 25,421 06/04/2001 $1
10 Smethwick CT, Pittsford 2,719 04/04/2000 $1
192 Park Rd, Pittsford 1,452 05/10/2022 $150,000
4 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 2,098 02/09/2002 $1
109 Fishers Rd, Pittsford
202 Park Rd, Pittsford 1,373 08/11/2017 $1