Monroe County  »  14534  »  State St  »  15 State St

15 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

15 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 State Street, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 164.60-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 State Street, Pittsford

Sale date 02/12/2007
Sale price $385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,452

Lot & Building Information for 15 State Street, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,370
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.19
Frontage 66
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 15 State Street, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 15 State Street, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 State Street, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 15 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 15 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 3,370 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534?

15 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $315,088.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 State Street, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 State Street, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2007 $385,000
08/29/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 State Street, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 State Street, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2007 - D
02/12/2007 - R
Deed
08/29/1997 - D
09/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 State Street, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 15 State Street, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,452
Market value $315,088
Assessed value $179,600

Assessment History for 15 State Street, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 State Street, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,800 $250,000 35.9248 $8,981 +7.37%
2024 $347,200 $250,000 33.46 $8,365 -11.67%
2023 $304,900 $250,000 37.88 $9,470 -8.57%
2022 $274,700 $250,000 41.43 $10,358 -2.38%
2021 $263,200 $250,000 42.44 $10,610 -0.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 State Street, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 State Street, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 State Street, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 15 State Street, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 State St, Pittsford 3,024 07/12/2000 $310,000
28 Church St, Pittsford 1,696 07/31/2020 $274,999
14 S Main St, Pittsford 2,588 12/15/2003 $1
30 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 2,432 08/19/2015 $235,000
36 S Main St, Pittsford 10,456
47 Rand Pl, Pittsford 1,850 12/13/2002 $187,500
17 E Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 1,776 08/20/2004 $275,500
44 S Main St, Pittsford 2,838 12/03/2008 $545,200
14 Locust St, Pittsford 2,280 05/19/2017 $428,000
12 Locust St, Pittsford 2,474