Monroe County  »  14618  »  Bretton Woods  »  18 Bretton Woods

18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.140-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Sale date 08/01/2016
Sale price $318,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Building sqft 3,345
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Frontage 135
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

• • Improvements for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618?

18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,345 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,300, the tax amount paid for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 is $9,464.

When was 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/01/2016 for $318,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2016 $318,500
11/07/2011 $1
06/02/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2016 - D
08/02/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/07/2011 - D
11/14/2011 - R
Deed
06/02/2008 - D
06/16/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/01/2005 - D
04/04/2005 - R
Deed
06/06/2003 - D
08/20/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/17/2000 - D
07/18/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/15/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,464
Current property tax $0
Market value $567,200
Assessed value $323,300

Assessment History for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,800 $323,300 29.2741 $9,464 -0.16%
2024 $449,000 $323,300 29.32 $9,479 -12.69%
2023 $394,300 $323,300 33.58 $10,856 -9.12%
2022 $355,300 $323,300 36.95 $11,946 -2.04%
2021 $340,300 $323,300 37.72 $12,195 -1.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.71
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.13
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.13
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.22
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.13
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.39
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.40
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.40
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.71

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.13
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.40
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.71
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.11

Neighbors for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 18 Bretton Woods, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
509 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,200 07/07/2017 $111,000
20 Bretton Woods, Rochester 2,280 05/25/2017 $270,000
21 Bretton Woods, Rochester 2,336 06/23/2023
16 Bretton Woods, Rochester 3,645
47 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,500 12/17/2019
50 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,611 10/05/2022 $950,000
19 Bretton Woods, Rochester 2,186 02/19/1997 $118,900
605 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,696 07/24/2023 $230,000
603 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 2,238
14 Bretton Woods, Rochester 1,754 12/28/2012 $225,000
32 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,274 12/14/2006 $1
22 Bretton Woods, Rochester 2,272 08/24/2021 $300,000
49 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,610 10/07/2019 $605,000
51 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,383 08/29/2024 $1
19 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,450 12/16/2022 $640,000
12 Bretton Woods, Rochester 2,366 04/06/2018 $255,000
48 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,765 03/04/2021
46 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,526 04/02/2019 $590,000
33 Woodbury Pl, Rochester 2,907 05/08/2023
10 Bretton Woods, Rochester 2,729