Monroe County  »  14618  »  Bretton Woods  »  19 Bretton Woods

19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.140-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Sale date 02/19/1997
Sale price $118,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,789

Lot & Building Information for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Building sqft 2,186
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Frontage 135
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester

• • Improvements for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618?

19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,186 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,600, the tax amount paid for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 is $4,789.

When was 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 02/19/1997 for $118,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/1997 $118,900

Title Documents for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/1997 - D
02/19/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,789
Market value $287,000
Assessed value $163,600

Assessment History for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,900 $163,600 29.2741 $4,789 -0.16%
2024 $227,200 $163,600 29.32 $4,797 -12.69%
2023 $199,500 $163,600 33.58 $5,494 -9.12%
2022 $179,800 $163,600 36.95 $6,045 -2.04%
2021 $172,200 $163,600 37.72 $6,171 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Bretton Woods, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.70
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.15
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.15
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.25
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.15
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.41
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.41
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.41
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.72

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.15
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.41
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.72