Monroe County  »  14618  »  Pickwick Dr  »  126 Pickwick Dr

126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.80-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/23/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,547

Lot & Building Information for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,123
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Frontage 100
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,123 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,500, the tax amount paid for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,546.

When was 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 09/23/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2005 $1

Title Documents for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2005 - D
10/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,547
Market value $453,500
Assessed value $258,500

Assessment History for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,700 $258,500 29.1941 $7,547 +0.67%
2024 $359,000 $258,500 29 $7,497 -17.26%
2023 $315,200 $258,500 35.05 $9,060 -9.31%
2022 $284,100 $258,500 38.65 $9,991 +4.21%
2021 $272,100 $258,500 37.09 $9,588 -2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Pickwick Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.49
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.49
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.69
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.69
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.49
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.69
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.45
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.27
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 2.43

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.49