Monroe County  »  14618  »  Clover St  »  2538 Clover St

2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2538 Clover Street, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.80-1-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/22/2007
Sale price $169,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,274

Lot & Building Information for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,637
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Frontage 59
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2538 Clover Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618?

2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,500, the tax amount paid for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 is $5,635.

When was 2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 03/22/2007 for $169,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2007 $169,900
09/08/2004 $156,000
02/08/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2007 - D
03/23/2007 - R
Deed
03/22/2007 - D
03/23/2007 - R
Deed
09/08/2004 - D
09/09/2004 - R
Deed
02/08/2002 - D
02/14/2002 - R
Deed
11/05/1999 - D
11/08/1999 - R
Deed
08/25/1995 - D
08/25/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,635
Current property tax $5,274
Market value $337,700
Assessed value $192,500

Assessment History for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,700 $192,500 29.2741 $5,635 -0.16%
2024 $267,400 $192,500 29.32 $5,644 -12.69%
2023 $234,800 $192,500 33.58 $6,464 -9.12%
2022 $211,500 $192,500 36.95 $7,113 -2.04%
2021 $202,600 $192,500 37.72 $7,261 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2538 Clover Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.80
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.80
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.89
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.89
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.80
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.89
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.53
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.22
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 2.42

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.80
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.89
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.43
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.75