4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 150.110-2-19.510 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/30/2015 |
| Sale price | $945,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,664 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
| Building sqft | 4,561 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.79 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,561 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $945,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, NY 14618 is $27,664.
When was 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 09/30/2015 for $945,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,664 |
| Market value | $1,657,900 |
| Assessed value | $945,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431,800 | $945,000 | 29.2741 | $27,664 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $1,312,500 | $945,000 | 29.32 | $27,707 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $1,152,400 | $945,000 | 33.58 | $31,733 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $1,038,500 | $945,000 | 36.95 | $34,918 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $994,700 | $945,000 | 37.72 | $35,645 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 0.86 |
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 0.86 |
| French Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 711 | 1.03 |
| Trinity Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 262 | 1.06 |
| Trinity Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 262 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.15 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.22 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.78 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 2.31 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.44 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.15 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.22 |
| Pittsford Sutherland High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 898 | 1.58 |
| Brighton High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,243 | 1.65 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.44 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 4 Taylors Rise, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 90 Maywood Ave, Rochester | 3,376 | 10/11/2017 | $285,000 |
| 2585 Clover St, Rochester | 2,112 | 12/31/2022 | $1 |
| 530 Clover Hills Dr, Rochester | 1,953 | 03/04/1996 | $159,000 |
| 112 Maywood Ave, Rochester | 2,531 | 09/17/1996 | $161,000 |
| 120 Maywood Ave, Rochester | 2,501 | 09/20/2004 | $185,000 |
| 3130 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 3,477 | 05/07/2021 | $900,000 |
| 3225 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 3,736 | ||
| 104 Maywood Ave, Rochester | 2,132 | 08/18/2021 | |
| 8 Taylors Rise, Rochester | 4,196 | 11/13/2024 | $925,000 |
| 2622 Clover St, Rochester | 2,816 | 10/05/2018 | $379,999 |
| 9 Taylors Rise, Rochester | 4,984 | 06/02/1998 | $520,000 |
| 78 Maywood Ave, Rochester | 2,140 | 10/18/2019 | $420,000 |
| 510 Clover Hills Dr, Rochester | 3,628 | ||
| 94 Maywood Ave, Rochester | 2,057 | 09/23/2021 | $582,000 |
| 108 Stoneleigh CT, Rochester | 2,957 | 06/10/2022 | $425,000 |
| 5 Taylors Rise, Rochester | 7,511 | 08/10/2012 | $1 |
| 3122 Monroe Ave, Rochester | 4,005 | 02/25/2016 | $1,450,000 |
| 100 Stoneleigh CT, Rochester | 2,810 | 06/10/2009 | $372,500 |
| 3 Taylors Rise, Rochester | 5,863 | 07/31/2013 | $1,485,000 |
| 2621 Clover St, Rochester | 2,385 | 09/10/1993 | $161,500 |