Monroe County  »  14618  »  Stoneleigh CT  »  108 Stoneleigh CT

108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 138.180-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

Sale date 06/10/2022
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,221

Lot & Building Information for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

Building sqft 2,957
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Frontage 60
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618?

108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,000, the tax amount paid for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618 is $9,221.

When was 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/10/2022 for $425,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2022 $425,000
04/05/2017 $215,000
02/20/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
04/05/2017 - D
04/06/2017 - R
Deed
02/20/2009 - D
02/23/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,221
Market value $552,600
Assessed value $315,000

Assessment History for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,300 $315,000 29.2741 $9,221 +12.32%
2024 $388,900 $280,000 29.32 $8,210 +3.16%
2023 $289,000 $237,000 33.58 $7,958 -9.12%
2022 $260,400 $237,000 36.95 $8,757 -2.04%
2021 $249,500 $237,000 37.72 $8,940 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allen Creek School 10 Public K-5 360 0.74
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.81
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.81
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.88
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.81
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.41
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.59
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.68
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.68

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.81
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.41
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.68
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.86

Neighbors for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 108 Stoneleigh Court, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Maywood Ave, Rochester 3,376 10/11/2017 $285,000
2585 Clover St, Rochester 2,112 12/31/2022 $1
530 Clover Hills Dr, Rochester 1,953 03/04/1996 $159,000
112 Maywood Ave, Rochester 2,531 09/17/1996 $161,000
120 Maywood Ave, Rochester 2,501 09/20/2004 $185,000
130 Maywood Ave, Rochester 1,304
3130 Monroe Ave, Rochester 3,477 05/07/2021 $900,000
3225 Monroe Ave, Rochester 3,736
104 Maywood Ave, Rochester 2,132 08/18/2021
8 Taylors Rise, Rochester 4,196 11/13/2024 $925,000
2622 Clover St, Rochester 2,816 10/05/2018 $379,999
9 Taylors Rise, Rochester 4,984 06/02/1998 $520,000
78 Maywood Ave, Rochester 2,140 10/18/2019 $420,000
510 Clover Hills Dr, Rochester 3,628
94 Maywood Ave, Rochester 2,057 09/23/2021 $582,000
5 Taylors Rise, Rochester 7,511 08/10/2012 $1
3122 Monroe Ave, Rochester 4,005 02/25/2016 $1,450,000
4 Taylors Rise, Rochester 4,561 09/30/2015 $945,000
3 Taylors Rise, Rochester 5,863 07/31/2013 $1,485,000
2621 Clover St, Rochester 2,385 09/10/1993 $161,500