Monroe County  »  14618  »  Larwood Dr  »  9 Larwood Dr

9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.160-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/17/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,395

Lot & Building Information for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,222
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Frontage 140
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,394.

When was 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 02/17/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2000 $1
06/24/1998 $167,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2000 - D
03/01/2000 - R
Deed
06/24/1998 - D
06/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,395
Market value $443,200
Assessed value $252,600

Assessment History for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $382,700 $252,600 29.2741 $7,395 -0.16%
2024 $350,800 $252,600 29.32 $7,406 -12.69%
2023 $308,000 $252,600 33.58 $8,482 -9.12%
2022 $277,600 $252,600 36.95 $9,334 -2.04%
2021 $265,900 $252,600 37.72 $9,528 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Larwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.89
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.89
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.08
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.08
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.20
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.37
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.97
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.41
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.50

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.20
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.36
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.37
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.86