Monroe County  »  14618  »  Monroe Ave  »  3350 Monroe Ave

3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.160-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/16/2023
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,028

Lot & Building Information for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 5,756
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.42
Frontage 70
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 5,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?

3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,140,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2023 $700,000
11/13/2007 $750,000
05/23/2003 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2023 - D
06/16/2023 - R
Deed
11/13/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
Deed
05/23/2003 - D
05/28/2003 - R
Deed
12/03/2002 - D
12/03/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,028
Market value $1,140,400
Assessed value $650,000

Assessment History for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $984,800 $650,000 29.2741 $19,028 -0.16%
2024 $902,800 $650,000 29.32 $19,058 -12.69%
2023 $792,700 $650,000 33.58 $21,827 -9.12%
2022 $714,300 $650,000 36.95 $24,018 -2.04%
2021 $684,200 $650,000 37.72 $24,518 -2.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3350 Monroe Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Country Club Rd, East Rochester 1,332 05/05/2023 $170,000
133 W Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,174 05/09/1996 $145,000
3380 Monroe Ave, Rochester 12,984 11/03/2011 $900,000
3400 Monroe Ave, Rochester 103,463 03/10/2009 $1
143 W Brook Rd, Pittsford 2,060 07/29/2013 $230,000
90 W Brook Rd, Pittsford 3,248 07/31/1996 $185,000
5 Larwood Dr, Rochester 2,950 12/05/2008 $245,000
9 Larwood Dr, Rochester 2,222 02/17/2000 $1
4 Edyth St, East Rochester 1,404 01/29/2015 $79,900