Monroe County  »  14618  »  Pickwick Dr  »  5 Pickwick Dr

5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 150.80-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/12/2000
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,340

Lot & Building Information for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,023
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Frontage 102
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618?

5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1949 and has a total of 3,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $12,340.

When was 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 12/12/2000 for $270,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2000 $270,000

Title Documents for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2000 - D
12/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,340
Market value $741,600
Assessed value $422,700

Assessment History for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,500 $422,700 29.1941 $12,340 +0.67%
2024 $587,100 $422,700 29 $12,258 -17.26%
2023 $515,500 $422,700 35.05 $14,816 -9.31%
2022 $464,500 $422,700 38.65 $16,337 +4.21%
2021 $444,900 $422,700 37.09 $15,678 -2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.53
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.53
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.78
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.78
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.53
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.78
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.54
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.34
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.48

Nearest high schools

Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 0.53
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 0.78
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.46
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.78
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 2.32

Neighbors for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 5 Pickwick Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2568 Clover St, Rochester 4,212 03/28/2017 $307,000
29 Hearthstone Rd, Pittsford 2,513 10/23/2006 $1
2 Leeward Ln, Rochester 2,152 06/17/2020 $280,000
12 Evergreen Ln, Rochester 2,227 07/05/2016 $479,900
25 Pickwick Dr, Rochester 2,904 01/08/2018 $370,000
55 Pickwick Dr, Rochester 2,801 07/31/2003 $325,000
65 Pickwick Dr, Rochester 3,249 03/17/2016 $405,000
3 Leeward Ln, Rochester 3,235
2600 Clover St, Rochester 2,166 08/03/2023 $447,999
35 Pickwick Dr, Rochester 3,214 07/29/1993 $310,000
292 Shoreham Dr, Rochester 2,430 05/20/2015 $350,000
4 Leeward Ln, Rochester 2,822 10/10/2018 $445,000
25 Hearthstone Rd, Pittsford 1,926 08/09/2002 $175,000
31 Hearthstone Rd, Pittsford 1,442 04/23/2019
2582 Clover St, Rochester 1,310 12/27/2013 $165,000
45 Pickwick Dr, Rochester 2,767 12/19/1995 $203,000
15 Pickwick Dr, Rochester 3,464 08/12/1993 $329,000
75 Pickwick Dr, Rochester 2,320 01/08/2019 $285,000
2606 Clover St, Rochester 2,412 04/29/2011 $1
2616 Clover St, Rochester 1,650 06/22/2006 $1