2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 150.110-2-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/17/2020 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,400 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.62 |
| Frontage | 190 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester
2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $270,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,915.
When was 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 06/17/2020 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,916 |
| Current property tax | $7,400 |
| Market value | $474,400 |
| Assessed value | $270,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409,700 | $270,400 | 29.2741 | $7,916 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $375,600 | $270,400 | 29.32 | $7,928 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $329,800 | $270,400 | 33.58 | $9,080 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $297,100 | $270,400 | 36.95 | $9,991 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $284,600 | $270,400 | 37.72 | $10,199 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Leeward Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 0.88 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 0.96 |
| Trinity Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 262 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 1.05 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.66 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 2.27 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 2.50 |
Nearest high schools