4250 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
4250 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4250 East Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 151.100-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/06/2017 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,779 |
Lot & Building Information for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,570 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.67 |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4250 East Avenue, Rochester
4250 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,570 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4250 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $345,700, the tax amount paid for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 is $10,120.
When was 4250 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?4250 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 10/06/2017 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2017 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,120 |
| Current property tax | $8,779 |
| Market value | $606,500 |
| Assessed value | $345,700 |
Assessment History for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523,800 | $345,700 | 29.2741 | $10,120 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $480,100 | $345,700 | 29.32 | $10,136 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $421,600 | $345,700 | 33.58 | $11,609 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $379,900 | $345,700 | 36.95 | $12,774 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $363,900 | $345,700 | 37.72 | $13,040 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4250 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 262 | 0.69 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 0.94 |
| St Louis School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 303 | 0.94 |
| East Rochester Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 458 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Rochester Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 515 | 1.09 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 82 | 1.39 |
| St John Bosco School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 158 | 1.39 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 1.65 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 2.22 |
Nearest high schools