Monroe County  »  14618  »  Landsdowne Ln  »  6 Landsdowne Ln

6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 151.110-1-1.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Property tax $18,896

Lot & Building Information for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 4,302
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Frontage 160
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618?

6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,302 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $648,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 is $18,896.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,896
Market value $1,137,900
Assessed value $648,600

Assessment History for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $982,700 $648,600 29.1341 $18,896 -1.74%
2024 $900,800 $648,600 29.65 $19,231 -14.38%
2023 $791,000 $648,600 34.63 $22,461 -9.75%
2022 $712,700 $648,600 38.37 $24,887 -1.34%
2021 $682,700 $648,600 38.89 $25,224 -1.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Landsdowne Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.76
Trinity Montessori School NR Private PK-6 262 0.76
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.94
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 0.94
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 1.08

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 1.03
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.34
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.34
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.71
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 2.28

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 1.08
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.34
Allendale Columbia School NR Private PK-12 338 1.71