Monroe County  »  14467  »  Lawden Woods  »  8 Lawden Woods

8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 190.40-3-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta

Sale date 06/01/2007
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,624

Lot & Building Information for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta

Building sqft 6,439
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.88
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467?

8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2007 and has a total of 6,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $25,623.

When was 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 06/01/2007 for $130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2007 $130,000
07/06/2005 $120,000
08/16/2002 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2007 - D
06/04/2007 - R
Deed
07/06/2005 - D
07/07/2005 - R
Deed
08/16/2002 - D
08/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,624
Market value $1,535,600
Assessed value $875,300

Assessment History for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,326,200 $875,300 29.2741 $25,624 -0.16%
2024 $1,215,700 $875,300 29.32 $25,664 -12.69%
2023 $1,067,400 $875,300 33.58 $29,393 -9.12%
2022 $961,900 $875,300 36.95 $32,342 -2.04%
2021 $921,400 $875,300 37.72 $33,016 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.03
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 2.03
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.56
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.04
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.79
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.86
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.04
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.05
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.26

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.04
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.04
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.05