Monroe County  »  14467  »  Tobin Rd  »  325 Tobin Rd

325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Pittsford
Parcel ID 190.40-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Sale date 05/26/2004
Sale price $132,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,209

Lot & Building Information for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,764
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Frontage 105
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,100, the tax amount paid for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $4,569.

When was 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 05/26/2004 for $132,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2004 $132,500

Title Documents for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2004 - D
05/26/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,570
Current property tax $4,209
Market value $273,900
Assessed value $156,100

Assessment History for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,500 $156,100 29.2741 $4,570 -0.16%
2024 $216,800 $156,100 29.32 $4,577 -12.69%
2023 $190,400 $156,100 33.58 $5,242 -9.12%
2022 $171,500 $156,100 36.95 $5,768 -2.04%
2021 $164,300 $156,100 37.72 $5,888 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Tobin Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.95
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.95
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.56
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.94
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.96

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.84
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.72
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.94
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.96
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.14

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.01
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.94
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.96