317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Pittsford |
| Parcel ID | 190.40-3-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/12/2014 |
| Sale price | $152,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,999 |
Lot & Building Information for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 1,276 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Frontage | 115 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $136,600, the tax amount paid for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $3,998.
When was 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 09/12/2014 for $152,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,999 |
| Market value | $239,600 |
| Assessed value | $136,600 |
Assessment History for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207,000 | $136,600 | 29.2741 | $3,999 | -0.16% |
| 2024 | $189,700 | $136,600 | 29.32 | $4,005 | -12.69% |
| 2023 | $166,600 | $136,600 | 33.58 | $4,587 | -9.12% |
| 2022 | $150,100 | $136,600 | 36.95 | $5,047 | -2.04% |
| 2021 | $143,800 | $136,600 | 37.72 | $5,153 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 1.93 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 1.93 |
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 2.52 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.93 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 1.79 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.75 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.93 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.95 | |
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 3.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Henrietta Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,300 | 1.97 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.93 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.95 | |
| Pittsford Mendon High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 914 | 3.62 |
| Pittsford Sutherland High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 898 | 4.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 317 Tobin Road, Henrietta.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 321 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 2,656 | 10/31/1995 | $85,000 |
| 325 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 1,764 | 05/26/2004 | $132,500 |
| 311 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 2,048 | 03/03/1997 | $105,000 |
| 289 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 2,376 | 03/08/2022 | |
| 3603 Clover St, Pittsford | 2,568 | 12/16/2021 | $350,100 |
| 515 Reeves Rd, Pittsford | 2,564 | ||
| 463 Reeves Rd, Pittsford | 1,284 | 06/26/2009 | $112,500 |
| 95 N Wilmarth Rd, Pittsford | |||
| 59 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,848 | ||
| 7 Morningside Park, Pittsford | 2,802 | 06/30/2006 | $410,000 |
| 513 Reeves Rd, Pittsford | 2,470 | 02/03/2012 | $1 |
| 6 Lawden Woods, Henrietta | 2,899 | 04/30/2018 | $355,000 |
| 54 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,659 | 09/06/2002 | $172,000 |
| 519 Reeves Rd, Pittsford | 2,372 | 01/03/2020 | $1 |
| 5 Lawden Woods, Henrietta | 2,311 | 07/31/2017 | $380,000 |
| 3634 Clover St, Pittsford | 1,542 | 01/29/2004 | $135,000 |
| 66 N Wilmarth Rd, Pittsford | 1,962 | ||
| 307 Tobin Rd, Henrietta | 1,930 | 08/19/2002 | $1 |
| 8 Lawden Woods, Henrietta | 6,439 | 06/01/2007 | $130,000 |
| 57 Parkridge Dr, Pittsford | 1,827 | 12/05/2019 | $208,000 |