Monroe County  »  14428  »  Bridgeman Rd  »  357 Bridgeman Rd

357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 170.30-1-30.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Sale date 04/26/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,116

Lot & Building Information for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Building sqft 3,359
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.4
Lot dimensions 210 ft X 731 ft
Frontage 210
Depth 731
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585,300, the tax amount paid for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $12,116.

When was 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 04/26/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2023 $1
09/13/2019 $280,000
04/28/2006 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/02/2022 - D
10/06/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/13/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
04/28/2006 - D
04/28/2006 - R
Deed
07/15/2004 - D
07/15/2004 - R
Deed
08/28/2002 - D
09/05/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/14/1999 - D
04/15/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,116
Market value $585,300
Assessed value $585,300

Assessment History for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,000 $299,300 20.7007 $6,196 -14.99%
2024 $328,900 $299,300 24.35 $7,288 -12.22%
2023 $299,300 $299,300 27.74 $8,303 +19.70%
2022 $252,400 $227,200 30.53 $6,936 -5.95%
2021 $244,300 $227,200 32.46 $7,375 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Bridgeman Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.64
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.64
Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 5.29
Byron Bergen Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 410 5.53

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.29
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.29
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 5.82
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.84
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 6.90

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.29
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 5.39