Monroe County  »  14428  »  Chili Riga Ctr Rd  »  6168 Chili Riga Ctr Rd

6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 171.10-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Sale date 09/05/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,592

Lot & Building Information for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,132
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 250
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,500, the tax amount paid for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $4,709.

When was 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 09/05/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2013 $1

Title Documents for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2013 - D
09/06/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,709
Current property tax $2,592
Market value $227,500
Assessed value $227,500

Assessment History for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,000 $119,700 20.7007 $2,478 -14.99%
2024 $131,500 $119,700 24.35 $2,915 -12.22%
2023 $119,700 $119,700 27.74 $3,320 +0.52%
2022 $120,200 $108,200 30.53 $3,303 -5.95%
2021 $116,300 $108,200 32.46 $3,512 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6168 Chili Riga Ctr Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.41
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 3.41
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.57
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.57
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 3.75

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.88
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.66
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.99
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 6.01
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.01

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.36
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.99