Monroe County  »  14612  »  Lake Ave  »  4431 Lake Ave

4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 47.620-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 02/23/2017
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,352

Lot & Building Information for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,640
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 26
Depth 94
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 3,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612?

4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $145,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2017 $185,000
11/12/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2017 - D
02/24/2017 - R
Deed
11/12/1995 - D
12/12/1995 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,352
Market value $145,600
Assessed value $145,600

Assessment History for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,600 $145,600 16.1547 $2,352 -21.39%
2024 $132,530 $110,000 27.2 $2,992 -10.85%
2023 $119,565 $110,000 30.51 $3,356 -9.33%
2022 $110,000 $110,000 33.65 $3,702 -0.21%
2021 $110,000 $110,000 33.72 $3,709 +51.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4431 Lake Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4472-4476 Lake Ave, Rochester 3,020 10/13/1993 $155,000
245 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,302 03/14/2022 $200,000
209 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,668
119 Lydia St, Rochester 1,051 02/28/2013 $41,000
195 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,236
4421-4429 Lake Ave, Rochester 6,300 02/14/2017 $130,000
144 Lydia St, Rochester 1,260
199 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,674 12/07/2004 $61,000
225 Latta Rd, Rochester 1,294 12/27/2002 $78,997