4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charlotte |
| Parcel ID | 47.620-2-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
| Property tax | $4,342 |
Lot & Building Information for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 7,680 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 78 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 78 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
This Store (SCILSR) located at 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 7,680 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612?4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $268,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,342 |
| Market value | $268,800 |
| Assessed value | $268,800 |
Assessment History for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268,800 | $268,800 | 16.1547 | $4,342 | -23.98% |
| 2024 | $253,012 | $210,000 | 27.2 | $5,712 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $228,261 | $210,000 | 30.51 | $6,407 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $210,000 | $210,000 | 33.65 | $7,067 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $210,000 | $210,000 | 33.72 | $7,081 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,152 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $97,864 |
| Family households | 60.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,521 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $210,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 4401 Lake Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77-79 Lydia St, Rochester | 2,232 | ||
| 4472-4476 Lake Ave, Rochester | 3,020 | 10/13/1993 | $155,000 |
| 184 Latta Rd, Rochester | 2,090 | 10/15/2009 | $12,500 |
| 119 Lydia St, Rochester | 1,051 | 02/28/2013 | $41,000 |
| 95 Lydia St, Rochester | 1,904 | 12/20/2021 | $215,000 |