Monroe County  »  14612  »  Valley St  »  45 Valley St

45 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

45 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Valley Street, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 61.290-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Valley Street, Rochester

Property tax $189

Lot & Building Information for 45 Valley Street, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 144
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 45 Valley Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 Valley Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Valley Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 45 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612?

The current market value is $11,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Valley Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Valley Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Valley Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Valley Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Valley Street, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $189
Market value $11,700
Assessed value $11,700

Assessment History for 45 Valley Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Valley Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,700 $11,700 16.1547 $189 -7.35%
2024 $9,036 $7,500 27.2 $204 -10.85%
2023 $8,152 $7,500 30.51 $229 -9.33%
2022 $7,500 $7,500 33.65 $252 -0.21%
2021 $7,500 $7,500 33.72 $253 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Valley Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Valley Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.74
School 42 Abelard Reynolds 2 Public PK, K-6 456 0.74
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.83
Holy Cross School NR Private PK-6 280 0.83
Holy Cross School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 0.37
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.52
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.72
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.93
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.44

Nearest high schools

Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 0.37