Monroe County  »  14614  »  W Ridge Rd  »  474 W Ridge Rd

474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 90.260-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/26/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,376

Lot & Building Information for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 24,240
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.67
Lot dimensions 156 ft X 267 ft
Frontage 156
Depth 267
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 80%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14614 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 24,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14614?

474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $828,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2017 $1

Title Documents for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2017 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,376
Market value $828,000
Assessed value $828,000

Assessment History for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $828,000 $828,000 16.1547 $13,376 -35.46%
2024 $918,072 $762,000 27.2 $20,726 -37.39%
2023 $1,179,348 $1,085,000 30.51 $33,103 -9.33%
2022 $1,085,000 $1,085,000 33.65 $36,510 -0.21%
2021 $1,085,000 $1,085,000 33.72 $36,586 +135.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 474 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
253 Harding Rd, Rochester 1,352
151 Merrill St, Rochester 925 10/18/2002 $46,000
49 Dewain St, Rochester 1,188 06/25/2010 $75,700
171 Merrill St, Rochester 925 09/19/2024 $160,000
123 Merrill St, Rochester 900 07/27/2004 $47,500
117 Merrill St, Rochester 864 02/22/2022 $120,000
459-465 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 42,824 12/02/2021 $180,000
1851 Dewey Ave, Rochester 2,928
2485 MT Read Blvd, Rochester 3,962 03/29/2019 $280,000
457 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 4,916 12/13/2022 $350,000