Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  457 W Ridge Rd

457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.260-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/13/2022
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,360

Lot & Building Information for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,916
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 289 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 289
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 4,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $331,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2022 $350,000
10/19/2010 $440,000
12/16/1998 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Deed
10/19/2010 - D
10/19/2010 - R
Deed
12/16/1998 - D
12/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,360
Market value $331,800
Assessed value $331,800

Assessment History for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,800 $331,800 16.1547 $5,360 -40.61%
2024 $399,759 $331,800 27.2 $9,025 -10.85%
2023 $360,652 $331,800 30.51 $10,123 -9.33%
2022 $331,800 $331,800 33.65 $11,165 -0.21%
2021 $331,800 $331,800 33.72 $11,188 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 457 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
253 Harding Rd, Rochester 1,352
151 Merrill St, Rochester 925 10/18/2002 $46,000
49 Dewain St, Rochester 1,188 06/25/2010 $75,700
10 Falleson Rd, Rochester 1,023 12/28/2017 $85,000
459-465 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 42,824 12/02/2021 $180,000
117 Merrill St, Rochester 864 02/22/2022 $120,000
123 Merrill St, Rochester 900 07/27/2004 $47,500
474 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 24,240 04/26/2017 $1
1851 Dewey Ave, Rochester 2,928
350 Boxart St, Rochester
2780 Lake Ave, Rochester