Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  529-545 W Ridge Rd

529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.250-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $287,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,473

Lot & Building Information for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,915
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 196 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 196
Depth 171
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 2,915 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $276,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $287,500
12/29/2003 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2022 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Deed
12/29/2003 - D
12/31/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,473
Market value $276,900
Assessed value $276,900

Assessment History for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,900 $276,900 16.1547 $4,473 -32.87%
2024 $295,181 $245,000 27.2 $6,664 -10.85%
2023 $266,304 $245,000 30.51 $7,475 -9.33%
2022 $245,000 $245,000 33.65 $8,244 -0.21%
2021 $245,000 $245,000 33.72 $8,261 +1.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 529-545 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
497 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 6,828 12/30/2021
408-412 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 11/14/2018 $20,000
78 Rear Leopard St, Rochester
175 Truesdale St, Rochester 1,166 12/29/2020 $90,000
10 Woodside St, Rochester
5 Ramona Park, Rochester 52,700
495 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,900 08/17/2012 $250,000
1888 Lake Ave, Rochester
176 Truesdale St, Rochester 1,800 11/14/2018 $90,000
521 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,824 07/16/2021 $1
424 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 4,535 06/29/2023 $163,500