Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  408-412 W Ridge Rd

408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charlotte
Parcel ID 90.260-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/14/2018
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Property tax $588

Lot & Building Information for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester

What is the market value of 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

The current market value is $36,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2018 $20,000
07/10/2000 $1
06/18/1993 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Deed
07/10/2000 - D
08/09/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/18/1993 - D
06/18/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $588
Market value $36,400
Assessed value $36,400

Assessment History for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,400 $36,400 16.1547 $588 -40.61%
2024 $43,855 $36,400 27.2 $990 -71.58%
2023 $124,130 $114,200 30.51 $3,484 -9.33%
2022 $114,200 $114,200 33.65 $3,843 -0.21%
2021 $114,200 $114,200 33.72 $3,851 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 408-412 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.07
Nazareth Elementary NR Private PK-6 138 0.07
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.17
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.17
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 1.14

Nearest middle schools

University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.87
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.98
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 1.15
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.27
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.27

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.98
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.27