Monroe County  »  14615  »  Parkdale Ter  »  84 Parkdale Ter

84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.440-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 04/13/2018
Sale price $82,999
Arm's length
Property tax $2,115

Lot & Building Information for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 1,385
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 105
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615?

84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,385 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,900, the tax amount paid for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 is $2,114.

When was 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 04/13/2018 for $82,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2018 $82,999
06/21/2013 $39,800
01/17/2002 $52,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2018 - D
04/13/2018 - R
Deed
06/21/2013 - D
06/21/2013 - R
Deed
01/17/2002 - D
01/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,115
Market value $130,900
Assessed value $130,900

Assessment History for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,900 $130,900 16.1547 $2,115 -6.33%
2024 $100,000 $83,000 27.2 $2,258 -10.85%
2023 $90,217 $83,000 30.51 $2,532 -9.33%
2022 $83,000 $83,000 33.65 $2,793 -0.21%
2021 $83,000 $83,000 33.72 $2,799 +101.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Parkdale Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.58
Rise Community School 1 Public PK, K-6 338 0.58
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.63
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.63
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.63

Nearest middle schools

University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.32
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.63
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 0.63
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.73
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.84

Nearest high schools

Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.63