Monroe County  »  14615  »  Ridgeway Ave  »  1105 Ridgeway Ave

1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.460-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/29/2020
Sale price $102,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,661

Lot & Building Information for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,294
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 150
Year built 1960
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 3,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615?

1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $164,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2020 $102,000
04/07/2016 $106,000
09/05/2013 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2020 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Deed
04/07/2016 - D
04/29/2016 - R
Deed
09/05/2013 - D
09/11/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,661
Market value $164,700
Assessed value $164,700

Assessment History for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $164,700 $164,700 16.1547 $2,661 -38.01%
2024 $190,120 $157,800 27.2 $4,292 -10.85%
2023 $171,522 $157,800 30.51 $4,814 -9.33%
2022 $157,800 $157,800 33.65 $5,310 -0.21%
2021 $157,800 $157,800 33.72 $5,321 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1105 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
515 Newbury St, Rochester 946 09/28/2017 $1
1115 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 10,220 02/25/2025 $1
1201 Driving Park Ave, Rochester
1235-1253 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 40,919 05/09/2011 $900,000
494 Newbury St, Rochester 1,016 04/08/2022 $130,000
524 Newbury St, Rochester 967 02/01/2016 $73,900
17 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,114 06/01/2012 $42,500
491 LA Grange Ave, Rochester 792 03/25/2009 $64,900
865 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester 1,497 03/07/2025 $1
531 Newbury St, Rochester 955 07/28/2006 $57,900