Monroe County  »  14615  »  Holleder Pkwy  »  155 Holleder Pkwy

155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.540-1-1.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 05/07/2012
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,017

Lot & Building Information for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 31,320
Total sqft 78,444
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 4.72
Lot dimensions 470 ft X 407 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 470
Depth 407
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 31,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615?

155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,353,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2012 $1,650,000
07/11/2007 $1
07/10/2007 $2,472,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2012 - D
05/08/2012 - R
Deed
07/11/2007 - D
07/11/2007 - R
Deed
07/10/2007 - D
07/11/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,017
Market value $2,353,300
Assessed value $2,353,300

Assessment History for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,353,300 $2,353,300 16.1547 $38,017 -34.01%
2024 $2,551,807 $2,118,000 27.2 $57,610 -10.85%
2023 $2,302,174 $2,118,000 30.51 $64,620 -9.33%
2022 $2,118,000 $2,118,000 33.65 $71,271 -0.21%
2021 $2,118,000 $2,118,000 33.72 $71,419 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 155 Holleder Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
511 Electric Ave, Rochester 1,444 09/12/2023
6 Riverside St, Rochester
137-139 Gorsline St, Rochester 2,372 09/26/2018 $115,000
501 Electric Ave, Rochester 1,196 10/26/2012 $58,000
145 Gorsline St, Rochester 11/30/1993
10 Riverside St, Rochester 2,856 05/24/2012 $94,500
505 Electric Ave, Rochester 1,320 03/28/2019 $50,750
151 Gorsline St, Rochester 2,026 03/22/2019 $125,000
125 Gorsline St, Rochester 1,918 06/14/2024 $277,635
483-485 Electric Ave, Rochester 2,309 10/29/2018 $87,500