Monroe County  »  14613  »  Seneca Pkwy  »  675 Seneca Pkwy

675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14613
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.560-1-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Current property tax $3,530

Lot & Building Information for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 2,301
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 146
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613?

675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,800, the tax amount paid for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613 is $3,760.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, NY 14613. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,761
Current property tax $3,530
Market value $232,800
Assessed value $232,800

Assessment History for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,800 $232,800 16.1547 $3,761 -9.27%
2024 $183,614 $152,400 27.2 $4,145 -10.85%
2023 $165,652 $152,400 30.51 $4,650 -9.33%
2022 $152,400 $152,400 33.65 $5,128 -0.21%
2021 $152,400 $152,400 33.72 $5,139 +5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Seneca Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.53
School 7 Virgil Grissom 1 Public PK, K-6 439 0.53
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.62
School 34 Dr Louis A Cerulli 4 Public PK, K-6 398 0.62
Exploration Elementary Charter - Science-Technol 1 Charter K-5 401 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.16
Academy of Health Sciences Charter School 3 Charter 5-7 311 0.76
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 0.86
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 136 1.11
Rochester School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.14

Nearest high schools

Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 0.16