Monroe County  »  14615  »  LA Grange Ave  »  310 LA Grange Ave

310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Maplewood
Parcel ID 90.560-1-88

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 07/31/2007
Sale price $11,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $110,498

Lot & Building Information for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 142,212
Total sqft 146,325
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 8.21
Lot dimensions 419 ft X 633 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 419
Depth 633
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615?

310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1966 and has a total of 142,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,840,000, the tax amount paid for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 is $110,498.

When was 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold?

310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 10/11/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 152 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2007 $11,000,000

Title Documents for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Deed
07/31/2007 - D
07/31/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $110,498
Market value $6,840,000
Assessed value $6,840,000

Assessment History for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,840,000 $6,840,000 16.1547 $110,498 -5.96%
2024 $5,204,819 $4,320,000 27.2 $117,504 -10.85%
2023 $4,695,652 $4,320,000 30.51 $131,803 -9.33%
2022 $4,320,000 $4,320,000 33.65 $145,368 -0.21%
2021 $4,320,000 $4,320,000 33.72 $145,670 -8.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 310 La Grange Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
703 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 08/06/1993 $1
515 Electric Ave, Rochester 1,288 05/10/1996 $45,000
588-590 Magee Ave, Rochester 2,116 08/05/2022 $200,000
755 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester
578 Magee Ave, Rochester 1,312 11/12/2003 $1
345 LA Grange Ave, Rochester 1,904 06/24/2025 $230,000
399 Electric Ave, Rochester 1,444 08/27/2025 $140,000
685 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 2,082 03/08/2013 $144,900
568 Magee Ave, Rochester 1,283 10/06/2004 $59,900
649 Seneca Pkwy, Rochester 3,390 04/14/2009 $158,500